Privacy Policy

TrackerWise Pty Ltd recognises that your privacy is very important to you and is committed to
protecting your personal information.

The following are the key features of the TrackerWise Pty Ltd Privacy Policy:-

We provide services to businesses in the areas of GPS telematics, dispatching software, software
sales, maintenance and support.

We collect personal information so that we may administer our client relationships, provide
products and services and send marketing information. Personal information that we collect and
maintain generally includes name, address, occupation, employer, employer’s address, contact
details (including phone, fax and email address) and transaction information.

We may disclose personal information to organisations to whom we refer sales leads and to whom
we outsource certain functions including bulk mailing and market research.

In all circumstances where external partners, resellers and contractors may become aware of
personal information, confidentiality arrangements apply.

We are permitted by the Privacy Act to disclose personal information to other members of the
TrackerWise Australia group of entities. This enables the group to have an integrated view of its
customers. Any such disclosure is controlled by the Privacy Act. Without your consent, other
members of the group may not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than
for which your information was originally collected. All members of the group observe the same
standard of privacy and information handling practices.

We take our obligations to protect customer information very seriously and we make every effort to
deal only with parties who share and demonstrate the same attitude.

One of the reasons we collect personal information is so that we may provide you with information
on our products and services and products and services available through us, our Channel Partners
and Resellers. If you do not wish to receive this information please advise us in writing.

We are committed to keeping secure the personal information you provide to us. We take all
reasonable precautions to protect the personal information we hold about you from misuse and loss
and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

We have a range of physical and technology policies in place to provide a robust security
environment.

We ensure the on-going adequacy of these measures by regularly reviewing them.

When you give us your credit card details, they are encrypted for additional security. We endeavour
to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep
this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are
protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised
access to your personal information

You can request us to provide you with access to the personal information we hold about you.
Please contact us by: Writing to the address below: Att. TrackerWise P.O Box 2167 Graceville, QLD
4075 or Emailing: support@trackerwise.com.au or Telephone: +61 7 3154 2893

While we have taken all reasonable care in producing the information contained on this site, we do
not promise that it contains all the information you need to answer all your questions. All products
terms, conditions and other information are subject to change at any time without notice.

Copyright in the design, layout, graphics and other content of this Web Site belongs to TrackerWise
Pty Ltd.

Copying, modification, reproduction or distribution of the same without prior consent of
TrackerWise Pty Ltd is prohibited.

Have questions? Get in touch